Friday, May 16th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Little Bill & The Bluenotes, 9pm
Barhop Taproom, Port Angeles - Soulshakers
Georgetown Stables, Seattle - Ben & Larry's BBQ Blues Adventure, 6:45pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle – Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
Kelly's Merchantile, Enumclaw - Nolan Garrett, 7pm
Noble Court, Bellevue - Billy Mac, 8pm-midnight
The Repp, Snohomish - Patrick Thayer, 6:30pm
Rockfish Grill, Anacortes - Kevin Sutton & Jim McLaughlin, 8pm
Sunbanks Blues Festival - Electric City, WA (near Grand Coulee Dam) - James King & The Southsiders, 4:30pm, The Rectifiers, 6pm, Ben Rice Band, 7:30pm, Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues, 9pm, The True Spokes, 11pm, 
Swannie's Bar & Comedy Underground, Seattle - The Groovetramps Duo, 9pm
Triple Door Musicquarium, Seattle - The Djangomatics, 5pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Lou EcheverI
Friday, May 16th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Little Bill & The Bluenotes, 9pm
Barhop Taproom, Port Angeles - Soulshakers
Georgetown Stables, Seattle - Ben & Larry's BBQ Blues Adventure, 6:45pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle – Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
Kelly's Merchantile, Enumclaw - Nolan Garrett, 7pm
Noble Court, Bellevue - Billy Mac, 8pm-midnight
The Repp, Snohomish - Patrick Thayer, 6:30pm
Rockfish Grill, Anacortes - Kevin Sutton & Jim McLaughlin, 8pm
Sunbanks Blues Festival - Electric City, WA (near Grand Coulee Dam) - James King & The Southsiders, 4:30pm, The Rectifiers, 6pm, Ben Rice Band, 7:30pm, Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues, 9pm, The True Spokes, 11pm, 
Saturday, Dec. 20th
907, Snohomish - Lou Echeverri, 9pm
Couth Buzzard Books, Seattle - Little Sara Depp and The Night Owls in concert, 7:30pm
Craven Cajun, Everett - Michele D’Amour & The Love Dealers, acoustic, 6:30pm
Elliott Bay Pizza, Mill Creek - James Bernhard, 7pm
Engel’s, Edmonds - Who’s Ur Daddy, 9pm
Ernestine Anderson Place, Seattle - Dark Divas Holiday Soiree. 7:30pm
Feedback Lounge, West Seattle - The Black Tones with special guest Victrola
The Gig Spot, Gig Harbor - Stephanie Anne Johnson
Henry’s Tavern, Seattle - Nick Vigarino. 8pm
H2O, Anacortes - Black Vinyl All Stars, 7:30pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Hot Wired Rhythm Band, 8pm
Jazz Alley, Seattle - A Bobby Caldwell Christmas, 7:30 & 9:30pm
Old Village Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don Jam
Rockin Horse Dance Hall, Renton - Dance with Ron Bolin The Dancin’ DJ, 7pm
Rockin’ M BBQ, Everett - CC Adams Band featuring Mary Ellen Lykins, 8pm
Swedish Cultural Center, Seattle - Casey MacGill & His High Five, 7:30pm dance workshop, plus Savoy Swing Performing Troupe
Third Place Books, Lk. Forest Park - Little Bill & the Blue Notes, 7:30pm
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 7 & 10:30pm

Sunday, Dec. 21st
Arites, Oak Harbor – Jam w/Andy Koch
CC’s Lounge, Burien - Jam with Mike Eytcheson, 7:30pm
Central Club, Kirkland - Author Unknown, 8:30pm
Conway Muse, Conway - Marcia Kester 11am, The Fig Brothers 6pm, Billy Stapleton & Sandy Carter 8pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Tim Hall Band Jam
El Malecon, Seattle - Noche Buena Jazz Night: The Full Circle Jazz Ensemble with special guests, plus Tim Hickey tap dancing, 5pm, no cover, All Ages
Jazz Alley, Seattle - A Bobby Caldwell Christmas, 7:30pm
La Conner Stationhouse, La Conner - CC Adams jam, 5pm
Liquid Lime, Totem Lake/Kirkland – Heather B. Blues Open Mic/Jam, 8pm
Maison de Lille, Kirkland - Rod Cook, Steve Stusser & Burnie Nitro, 5:30pm
Meany Hall, Seattle - Mark O’Connor 3rd Annual Appalachian Christmas
Monte Carlo, Kent - Richard Syzinger Jam, 7pm
Raging River, Fall City - Jam w/Tommy Wall, Andrew Cloutier and special guest
Red Dog, Prt Orch - Steve Cooley & The Dangerfields Jam
Snoqualmie Casino, Snoqualmie - Patti Labelle
Spar Beer Parlor, Tacoma - CD Woodbury Band, 7pm
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 2, 6, & 9pm
Vito’s, Seattle–Ruby Bishop, 6p, Ron Weinstein Trio, 9:30p

Monday, Dec. 22nd
88 Keys, (2nd & Jackson) Seattle – BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! Session with SETH FREEMAN, FARKO DOSUMOV, CONRAD REAL, 7pm, 9pm jam with BLUES ON TAP, all ages and LIVE! Streaming Audio!  Find out more at bluestodo.com
Destination Harley, Fife - Little Bill Trio, noon
Nectar Lounge, Fremont/Seattle - Mo’ Jam with The Morganica Quartet, 9:30pm
Swiss, Tacoma - Brian Lee Trio, 8:00pm
Third Place Books, Lk. Forest Park - Centerpiece Jazz Band. 7pm

Tuesday, Dec. 23rd
88 Keys, Seattle – Jam with Seatown Allstars
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Destination Harley, Fife - Little Bill Trio, noon
Elmer’s, Burien–Billy Shew & Justin Kausal Hayes Jam, 8p
Engel’s Pub, Edmonds - Lou and Don Jam, 8pm
The Feedback Lounge, W. Seattle - BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! SOUTHERN CHRISTMAS PARTY with SETH FREEMAN, CONRAD REAL & FARKO DOSUMOV, plus Santa Songs with ERIC ‘TWO SCOOPS’ MOORE and more surprise guests, 8pm  Find out more at bluestodo.com
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Cory Wilds Band Jam
Owl ‘N Thistle, Seattle - Eric Verlinde Jam, 10pm
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Survivors Blues Jam, 7pm
Seamonster Lounge, Fremont - McTuff Trio, 10pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – open mic w/Leanne Trevalyan
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 7 & 10pm

Wednesday, Dec. 24th - Christmas Eve…better call first.
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Boxley’s, North Bend - Future Jazz heads
Conway Muse, Conway - Fat Lips Slim Big Skinny and Momma Gumbo, 7 pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Linda Myers Wicked Wednesday Jam
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Lonnie Williams' Then 'N Now
Madison Pub, Everett – Unbound Blues Jam with guest
North City Bistro, Shoreline - Darin Clendenin jam, 7:30pm
Old Triangle, Greenwood – Jeff Hass Jam
Oxford Saloon, Snohomish - School of Jam with Rick Bowen and guests, 7pm
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 7 & 10pm
Uncle Sam’s, Spanaway - Jam with Strange Pleasure, 7pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lk–Heather Blues Acoustic Jam, 8p

Thursday, Dec. 25th - Christmas Day….may not be open, be sure to call first.
13th Avenue Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don’s Jam
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma - Billy Shew Jam
High Dive, Fremont - Marmalade
The Hub, Tacoma - Rafael Tranquilino Jam
Jimmy Jack’s, Everett – School of Jam w/Rick Bowen & guests
Junction, Centralia – Blues Bentley Jam
Midtown Grill, Bonney Lake - Audio Elixir Jam, 7pm
The Mix, Georgetown/Seattle - Yada Yada Blues Band
O’Callaghan’s, Lake Bay – Tim Hall Jam
Oxford Saloon, Snohomish - CD Woodbury, Don Montana & Mike Fish Jam
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Old Strokers Jam, 7pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – Billy Stoops open mic
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 7 & 10pm
Uncle Sam’s American Bar & Grill, Spanaway–Jerry Miller
Village Inn Pub & Eatery, Bellingham - Texas Jimmy D Jam, 8pm

Friday, Dec. 26th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Rod Cook & Toast, 9pm
The Brick, Roslyn - Ayron Jones & The Way. 9:30pm
Dragon Gate Restaurant, Des Moines - Open Mic with Tim Turner, Rick Spano, Burnie Nitro
Engel’s Pub, Edmonds - Moon Daddy Band, 9pm
Feedback Lounge, West Seattle - Red House, 9pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Patti Allen with Monster Road
Johnny’s Dock, Tacoma - Blues Redemption, 7-10pm
Paramount Theater, Seattle - Straight No Chaser
Seamonster, Fremont - Funky 2 Death
Third Place Books, Lk. Forest Park - Swingnuts. 7:30pm
Triple Door, Seattle - Land of the Sweets: The Burlesque Nutcracker. 7 & 10:30pm

Saturday, Oct. 25th
B Sharp Coffee House, Tacoma - Dean Reichert, 8pm
Bad Albert’s, Ballard - Jeff Herzog and The Jet City Fliers, 8pm 
Conway Muse, Conway - Randy Norris and Jeff Nicely, 7pm (In the Parlor)
H20, Anacortes - Yogoman Burning Band, 7:30pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Lloyd Jones, 8pm
Jazz Alley, Seattle - Gerald Albright, 7:30pm/9:30pm
Lincoln Theatre, Mt. Vernon - Coco Montoya, Red House, 7:30pm
Luso Food & Wine, West Seattle - Yogini’s World Jazz Group (His birthday!), 7pm
Old Edison, Edison - Brian Lee & The Orbiters, 8:30pm
Old Village Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don Jam 
Rock The Dock Pub, Tacoma - Audio Elixir, 9pm
Tacoma Dome - Tacoma Holiday Food & Gift Festival, Total Experience Gospel Choir, 5 & 6pm
Tim’s Tavern, Shoreline - Baby Gramps, Dan Infecto, and more
Triple Door, Seattle - 8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular “This is Halloween” Music, Cabaret, Burlesque starring CanCan with Orkestarzirkonium and more. 7:30 & 10pm
Triple Door/Musicquarium, Seattle -  Sam Marshall, 10pm
Wild Hare, Everett - C.C. Adams Band featuring Mary Ellen Lykins
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake - The Fabulous Roof Shakers, 8pm

Sunday, Oct. 26th
Arites, Oak Harbor – Jam w/Andy Koch
Black Dog, Snoqualmie – The Groovetramps, sit-in friendly 11a-1pm
CC’s Lounge, Burien - Jam with Mike Eytcheson, 7:30pm
China Harbor, Seattle - Brian Lee & The Orbiters, dance, 7pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Tim Hall Band Jam
Ebenezer Zion Church, Seattle - Total Experience Gospel Choir 41st Anniversary, 3pm
Kathy’s Pizza, Seattle - Jim and Beth Wulff, 6pm
La Conner Stationhouse, La Conner - CC Adams jam, 5pm
Liquid Lime, Totem Lake/Kirkland – Heather B. Blues Open Mic/Jam, 8pm
Monte Carlo, Kent - Richard Syzinger Jam, 7pm
Raging River, Fall City - Jam w/Tommy Wall, Andrew Cloutier and special guest  
Red Dog, Prt Orch-Steve Cooley & The Dangerfields Jam
Spar Beer Parlor, Tacoma - Jerry Miller Trio, 7-10pm
Triple Door, Seattle - Triple Door, Seattle - 8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular “This is Halloween” Music, Cabaret, Burlesque starring CanCan with Orkestarzirkonium and more, 7pm
Triple Door/Musicquarium, Seattle -  Randy Norris and The Full Degree, 8pm
Vito’s, Seattle–Ruby Bishop, 6p, Ron Weinstein Trio, 9:30p 
Wild Hare, Everett - TnT Blues Jam with Tommy Cook, Teri Wilson, and Scotty Harris, 7pm

Monday, Oct. 27th 
88 Keys, (2nd & Jackson) Seattle – BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! Session with , 7pm, 9pm jam with BLUES ON TAP, all ages and LIVE! Streaming Audio!  Find out more at bluestodo.com
Slaughter County Brewing Co, Port Orchard - Malcolm Clark’s Acoustic Blues Jam, 6pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – Rafael Tranquilino Jam 

Tuesday, Oct. 28th
88 Keys, Seattle – Jam with Seatown Allstars
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
The Can Can, Sattle - Ayron Jones solo
Elmer’s, Burien–Billy Shew & Justin Kausal Hayes Jam, 8p
Engel’s Pub, Edmonds - Lou and Don Jam, 8pm
The Feedback Lounge, West Seattle - BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! Session PINK & BLUES: A Women’s Musical Collective, featuring BETH WULFF, CHARLENE GRANT, MELANIE OWEN, MORGAN GILKESON, TRACY FERRARA, VALERIE ROSA, ANNIE O’NEILL, NAOMI WATSON, STICKSHIFT ANNIE EASTWOOD, ANTOINETTE TRUZITO, MARY ELLEN LYKINS, ANNETTE TABORN, LADY KEYS, SHEILA KAY and more! 8pm, LIVE Streaming Audio!  Find out more at bluestodo.com
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Cory Wilds Band Jam
Owl ‘N Thistle, Seattle - Eric Verlinde Jam, 10pm
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Survivors Blues Jam, 7pm
Seamonster Lounge, Wallingford - McTuff Trio, 10pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – open mic w/Leanne Trevalyan
Triple Door, Seattle - 8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular “This is Halloween” Music, Cabaret, Burlesque starring CanCan with Orkestarzirkonium and more. 7pm

Wednesday, Oct. 29th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Boxley’s, North Bend - Future Jazz heads
Conway Muse, Conway - Fat Lips Slim Big Skinny and Momma Gumbo, 7 pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Linda Myers Wicked Wednesday Jam
Egan’s Ballard Jam House - Eric Friedrich and the Wanderlust, 9pm
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Lonnie Williams' Then 'N Now
Madison Pub, Everett – Unbound Blues Jam with guest 
North City Bistro, Shoreline - Darin Clendenin jam, 7:30pm 
Old Triangle, Greenwood – Jeff Hass Jam
Oxford Saloon, Snohomish - School of Jam with Rick Bowen and guests, 7pm
Royal Room, Seattle/Columbia City - Open Mic with , 8pm
Triple Door, Seattle - 8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular “This is Halloween” Music, Cabaret, Burlesque starring CanCan with Orkestarzirkonium and more. 7pm
Uncle Sam’s, Spanaway - Jam with Strange Pleasure, 7pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lk–Heather Blues Acoustic Jam, 8p

Thursday, Oct. 30th
13th Avenue Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don’s Jam
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Burien Farmer's Market, Burien - Two Scoops Combo, noon to 3pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma - Billy Shew Jam
Emerald City Harley Davidson, Lynnwood - The Stacy Jones Band, 6pm
High Dive, Fremont - Marmalade
The Hub, Tacoma - Rafael Tranquilino Jam
Jimmy Jack’s, Everett – School of Jam w/Rick Bowen & guests
Junction, Centralia – Blues Bentley Jam
Louie G’s, Fife – Electric Pepperoni Jam
Midtown Grill, Bonney Lake - Audio Elixir Jam, 7pm
The Mix, Georgetown/Seattle - Yada Yada Blues Band
O’Callaghan’s, Lake Bay – Tim Hall Jam
Oxford Saloon, Snohomish - CD Woodbury, Don Montana & Mike Fish Jam
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Old Strokers Jam, 7pm
Royal Room, Columbia City/Seattle - SouthSide Swing with DJ Sean Donovan, 7pm dance
Stonegate, Tacoma – Billy Stoops open mic
Tim’s Tavern, Shoreline - Hands of Vengeance, ZZ Top Band, Ionic 26, Reptile Tracksuits, P Rex, Revels, Shark Dentures
Triple Door, Seattle - Triple Door, Seattle - 8th Annual Halloween Spooktacular “This is Halloween” Music, Cabaret, Burlesque starring CanCan with Orkestarzirkonium and more, 7pm
Uncle Sam’s American Bar & Grill, Spanaway–Jerry Miller
Village Inn Pub & Eatery, Bellingham - Texas Jimmy D Jam, 8pm
Y Sports Bar, Spanaway - Audio Elixir Jam, 6pm
Swannie's Bar & Comedy Underground, Seattle - The Groovetramps Duo, 9pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Lou EcheverI
Please subscribe to Blues To Do to get the most complete and latest calendar in your In-Box.  Gold Subscribers get the calendar PLUS all the bonuses like free tickets to shows and early notices.