Tuesday, May 26th
88 Keys, Pioneer Square/Seattle – Jam with Seatown Allstars, 8pm
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Balls and Whistles, Kirkland - Heather B open mic/jam, 8pm
Central Saloon, Seattle - Cory Wilds Jam, 9pm
Dave’s, Milton - Jamming with Jerry Miller Trio, 7pm
Elmer’s, Burien – Billy Shew & Justin Kausal Hayes Jam, 8pm
J&M Cafe, Seattle - BLUES TO DO presents Acoustic All-Stars with ROD COOK solo, 9pm
Jazz Alley, Seattle - Eddie Palmieri Latin Jazz Band, 7:30pm
Owl ‘N Thistle, Seattle - Eric Verlinde Jam, 10pm
Oxford, Snohomish - Acoustic Open Mic/Jam, 7pm
Paragon, Queen Anne/Seattle - Billy Brandt jam, 9:30pm
Q Cafe, Seattle - Victory Music open mic, 6:30pm
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Survivors Blues Jam, 7pm
Seamonster Lounge, Fremont - McTuff Trio, 10pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – open mic w/Leanne Trevalyan
Superbowl Pho, Everett - Taylor Tuesday’s Jam Night with special guests
Tim’s Tavern, Northgate - Open Mic with Linda Lee, 8pm

Wednesday, May 27th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Balls & Whistles, Kirkland - Blues Jam, 8pm
Boxley’s, North Bend - Future Jazz heads
Chang Thai & Pho, North Bend - Tommy Wall’s Wicked Blues Showcase with special guest Michael Powers, 7pm
Collectors Choice, Snohomish - Open Jam with The Sean Denton Band, 8pm
Conway Muse, Conway - Fat Lips Slim Big Skinny and Momma Gumbo, 7 pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Linda Myers Wicked Wednesday Jam
Elliott Bay Pizza, Mill Creek - James Bernhard,7pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Steve Bailey & The Blue Flames, 8pm
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Lonnie Williams' Then 'N Now
Jazz Alley, Seattle -  Eddie Palmieri, 7:30pm
Locker Room, White Center - Lynn Sorensen, Manuel Morias & Jeff Mills Jam, 8pm
Madison Pub, Everett – Unbound Blues Jam with guests  el Colonel and Mary De La Fuente, 7:30pm
The Mix Lounge, Fremont/Seattle - Saint John’s Evening of Rad Musical Friends featuring Annie O’Neill and more, 8pm
North City Bistro, Shoreline - Darin Clendenin jam, 7:30pm
Old Triangle, Greenwood – Jeff Hass Jam
Swimdeck, Port Orchard - Tim Hall Jam, 7pm
Swiss, Tacoma - Audio Elixir, 8pm
Uncle Sam’s, Spanaway - Jam with Strange Pleasure, 7pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Heather Blues Acoustic Jam, 8pm

Thursday, May 28th
13th Avenue Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don’s Jam
Austin, Everett - School of Jam with Rick Bowen, Teri Anne Wilson, Robert Baker with Kevin Sutton. 7pm
Bad Alberts, Ballard - Annie Eastwood, Larry Hill, Tom Brighton with guitarist Bill Chism, 5:30pm
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma - Billy Shew Jam with Special Guest , 8pm
Dog House Bar & Grill, Seattle - The Uptown Allstars Jam, 7:30pm
High Dive, Fremont - Marmalade
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Patti Allen & Monster Road, 8pm
The Hub, Tacoma - Rafael Tranquilino Jam
Jazz Alley, Seattle -  Eddie Palmieri, 7:30pm/9:30pm
Junction, Centralia – Blues Bentley Jam
Lake Chad Cafe, Seattle - Septimus, 7pm
Madison Pub, Everett - Acoustic Jam with either Nick Vigarino or Kevin Sutton, 7pm
Midtown Grill, Bonney Lake - Audio Elixir Jam, 7pm
The Mix, Georgetown/Seattle - Yada Yada Blues Band
O’Callaghan’s, Lake Bay – Tim Hall Jam
Oxford Saloon, Snohomish - CD Woodbury, Don Montana & Mike Fish Jam
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Old Strokers Jam, 7pm
Salmon Bay Eagles, Ballard - 44th St. Blues Band, 8pm
Sapolil Cellars, Walla Walla - Jam
Shuga Jazz Bistro, Renton - Chris James Quartet, 7:30pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – Billy Stoops open mic
Stoneway Cafe, Seattle - Victory Music acoustic open mic, 6:30pm (2nd & 4th Thursday’s)
Uncle Sam’s American Bar & Grill, Spanaway – Jerry Miller
Village Inn Pub & Eatery, Bellingham - Texas Jimmy D Jam, 8pm

Please subscribe to Blues To Do to get the most complete calendar for Northwest Blues Fans in your In-Box and support our efforts to maintain this calendar.  Gold Subscribers get the calendar PLUS all the bonuses like free tickets to shows and early notices and more!