Friday, May 16th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Little Bill & The Bluenotes, 9pm
Barhop Taproom, Port Angeles - Soulshakers
Georgetown Stables, Seattle - Ben & Larry's BBQ Blues Adventure, 6:45pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle – Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
Kelly's Merchantile, Enumclaw - Nolan Garrett, 7pm
Noble Court, Bellevue - Billy Mac, 8pm-midnight
The Repp, Snohomish - Patrick Thayer, 6:30pm
Rockfish Grill, Anacortes - Kevin Sutton & Jim McLaughlin, 8pm
Sunbanks Blues Festival - Electric City, WA (near Grand Coulee Dam) - James King & The Southsiders, 4:30pm, The Rectifiers, 6pm, Ben Rice Band, 7:30pm, Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues, 9pm, The True Spokes, 11pm, 
Swannie's Bar & Comedy Underground, Seattle - The Groovetramps Duo, 9pm
Triple Door Musicquarium, Seattle - The Djangomatics, 5pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Lou EcheverI
Friday, May 16th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Little Bill & The Bluenotes, 9pm
Barhop Taproom, Port Angeles - Soulshakers
Georgetown Stables, Seattle - Ben & Larry's BBQ Blues Adventure, 6:45pm
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle – Rick Estrin & The Nightcats
Kelly's Merchantile, Enumclaw - Nolan Garrett, 7pm
Noble Court, Bellevue - Billy Mac, 8pm-midnight
The Repp, Snohomish - Patrick Thayer, 6:30pm
Rockfish Grill, Anacortes - Kevin Sutton & Jim McLaughlin, 8pm
Sunbanks Blues Festival - Electric City, WA (near Grand Coulee Dam) - James King & The Southsiders, 4:30pm, The Rectifiers, 6pm, Ben Rice Band, 7:30pm, Nick Vigarino's Meantown Blues, 9pm, The True Spokes, 11pm, 
Swannie's Bar & Comedy Underground, Seattle - The Groovetramps Duo, 9pm
Triple Door Musicquarium, Seattle - The Djangomatics, 5pm
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Lou EcheverI

Friday, July 25th
Bake’s Place, Bellevue - Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm, Rod Cook & Toast, 9pm
Conway Muse, Conway - The Scott Pemberton Trio, 7:30pm
Feedback Lounge, West Seattle - Alive She Cried (Doors Tribute Band)
J&M Café, Seattle –  Kimball Conant & The Fugitives featuring Stickshift Annie
Jazz Alley, Seattle - Monty Alexander & The Harlem Kingston Express 7:30/9:30pm
Jazz In The Valley, Ellensburg - The Jacqueline Tabor Band@Fitterrer's Furniture, Henry Cooper Band@Grand Central, Swingin' Soire Dance Band@The Moose Lodge, Orville Johnson & Grant Dermody@420 Building, Kareem Kandi Quartet@Gallery One, David Friesen Quartet@Rodeo City BBQ, Darren Motamedy@Rotary Pavillion, Rebecca Kilgore & Randy Porter@Clymer Museum, Kim Field & The Mighty Titans of Tone@The Elmira, Clave con Jazz@Dakota Cafe
Keg Cellar Bar, Cle Elum - The Blackberry Bushes String Band
North Cove Coffee & WIne Bar, Burlington - Mia Vermillion
Renton River Days - Jr. Cadillac 6:30pm
The Repp, Snohomish - Ron Wiley, 6:30pm
Swingside Cafe, Fremont - Leif Totusek & Phil Sparks, 8pm
World of Beer, Renton - Chris Stevens Surf Monkeys

Saturday, July 26th
192 Brewing, Kenmore - The Groovetramps Duo 3pm
Aegis Living, Redmond - Brian Lee & The Orbiters 2:30pm
Anacortes Brewery 20th Anniversary Celebration - Stilly River Band noon, Hamilton / Cox 1:20pm; Savage Jazz with Trish Hatley 2:40pm, Little Joe Argo and Rick Star 4:15pm, Fidalgo Swing 5:35pm
B Sharp Coffee House, Tacoma - The Linda Myers Band
Burlington Amphitheatre at Visitors Center - CC Adams Band, 7pm
Buzz Inn, Arlington - The Wired! Blues Band
Conway Muse, Conway - Stardrums & Lady Keys, 7:30pm
Destination Harley, Silverdale - The Mark Whitman Band, noon
Egan's Ballard Jam House - Little Sara and the Night Owls, 7pm
Green Frog Acoustic Tavern, Bellingham - The Blackberry Bushes String Band
Highway 99 Blues Club, Seattle - Matt Schofield, 8pm
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Mark Hurwitz & Gin Creek
Jazz Alley, Seattle - Monty Alexander & The Harlem Kingston Express 7:30/9:30pm
Jazz In The Valley, Ellensburg - Rotary Pavillion: Henry Cooper Band noon, Lenny Price Quartet w/Hal Weary 2pm, Orville Johnson & Grant Dermody 3pm, Brian Nova Trio 4pm, The Jacqueline Tabor Jazz Band 5pm, The Wired! Band 6pm & 9pm; Wind Power@The Moose Lodge, Brian Nova Trio@Fitterrer's Fuirniture, CD Woodbury Band@Grand Central all at 8pm, Dmitri Matheny Group@420 Building, Michael Powers@Gallery One, Dylan Thomas-Vance Duo@ Rodeo City BBQ all at 8:30pm; Lenny Price Quartet w/Hal Weary@Clymer Museum, Little Bill & The Bluenotes w/Ted Dortch@The Elmira, Danny Ward & Reality@Dakota Cafe all at 9pm
Old Village Pub, Lynnwood – Lou & Don Jam
Raging River, Fall City - Mark Hurwitz & Gin Creek 8pm
The Repp, Snohomish - Reggie Miles, 6:30pm
Rock Cut Blues Festival, Kettle Falls - Jesse Weston Trio noon, Sara Brown Band 2pm, Charlie Butts & The Filter Tips 4pm, James King & The Southsiders 6pm, The Stacy Jones Band with special guest Sammy Eubanks 8pm, Smokin' Joe Kubek & B'Nois King, 10pm
Rockin' Ms BBQ, Everett - Dirty Rice, 8pm (call first)
Royal Room, Seattle - Zony Mash Horns, 8pm
Scarlet Tree - Lady A's DME Backporch Blues Showcase 8pm
Shuga's, Renton (formerly McGowan's) - Josephine Howell
Super Bowl Pho, Everett - The Fabulous Roof Shakers, 8:30pm
Tacoma Jazz & Blues Festival - Main Stage:Little Bill & The Bluenotes with Ted Dortch 1:30pm; Junkyard Jane 3pm, The Vicci Martinez Band 4:30pm, The Randy Oxford Band 6pm; Rich Wetzel's Groovin' Higher Orchestra w/Mike Vax & Jiggs Whigham, 8pm; Stonegate Pizza: Lance Buller Trio 2pm, Mitch Reems Combo 4pm, Linda Myers Band 6pm, Rich Wetzel's Groovin' Higher Orchestra w/Special guests 10pm; Dawson's: Keith Klawitter Jazz Alliance 2pm, Steve Stefanowicz 4pm, Junkyard Jane 10pm; Tacoma Dance Studio: Kevin England Jazz Collective 2pm, Carole Kapeliela Jazz Trio 4pm, Malo Castro w/Clave Con Jazz 6pm
Third Place Books, Lake Forest Park - Kimball & The Fugitives featuring Stickshift Annie with Brian Kent
Tour de Terrace, Evergreen Playfield, Mountlake Terrace - Ashley Durant, 2pm; The Chris Eger Band, 6pm
World of Beer, Renton - Dirty Rice, 8pm (call first)
Yuppie Tavern, Totem Lake – Scratch Daddy Blues, 8:30pm

Sunday, July 27th
212 on Central, Kirkland – Heather B. Blues Jam, 7pm
Arites, Oak Harbor – Jam w/Andy Koch
Bake's Place,Bellevue - Deems Tsutakawa, 7pm
Black Dog, Snoqualmie – The Groovetramps, sit-in friendly 11a-1pm
CC’s Lounge, Burien - Jam with Mike Eytcheson, 7:30pm
Central, Kirkland - Nick Vigarino, 8:30pm
Dawson’s, Tacoma – Tim Hall Band Jam
Jazz Alley, Seattle - Monty Alexander & The Harlem Kingston Express 7:30pm
Jazz In The Valley, Ellensburg - Total Experience Gospel Choir 10:30am, Bruce Babad Quartet 12:30pm, The John Moawad's All Star Big Band 2:30pm
La Conner Stationhouse, La Conner - CC Adams jam, 5pm
Monte Carlo, Kent - Richard Syzinger Jam, 7pm
Raging River, Fall City - Jam w/Tommy Wall, Andrew Cloutier and special guest 
Red Dog, Prt Orch-Steve Cooley & The Dangerfields Jam
Tour de Terrace, Evergreen Playfield, Mountlake Terrace - Scott Lindemuth noon, Little Bill & The Bluenotes 2pm
Vito’s, Seattle–Ruby Bishop, 6p, Ron Weinstein Trio, 9:30p

Monday, July 28th
88 Keys, (2nd & Jackson) Seattle – BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! Session with WILLIS TURNER BAND, 7pm show, 9pm jam with BLUES ON TAP, all ages and LIVE! Streaming Audio!  Find out more at bluestodo.com
Pogie’s, West Seattle - Greg Roberts Band Jam (1st & 3rd)
Slaughter County Brewing Co, Port Orchard - Malcolm Clark’s Acoustic Blues Jam, 6pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – Rafael Tranquilino Jam

Tuesday, July 29th
88 Keys, Seattle – Jam with Seatown Allstars
Bake’s Place, Bellevue – The Gotz Lowe Duo, 6pm
The Can Can, Sattle - Ayron Jones solo
Elmer’s, Burien–Billy Shew & Justin Kausal Hayes Jam, 8p
Engel’s Pub, Edmonds - Lou and Don Jam, 8pm
The Feedback Lounge, West Seattle - BLUES TO DO-TV LIVE! Session with THE KIM ARCHER BAND with ROD COOK, 8pm, LIVE Streaming Audio!  Find out more at bluestodo.com
J&M Cafe, Seattle - Cory Wilds Band Jam
Locol, Seattle - Mia Vermillion
Owl ‘N Thistle, Seattle - Eric Verlinde Jam, 10pm
Rockin’ M’s BBQ, Everett – The Survivors Blues Jam, 7pm
Seamonster Lounge, Fremont - McTuff Trio, 10pm
Stonegate, Tacoma – open mic w/Leanne Trevalyan   


Please subscribe to Blues To Do to get the latest calendar in your In-Box.  Gold Subscribers get the calendar PLUS all the bonuses like free tickets to shows and early notices.